Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,5604,077
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1484,442
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1524,444
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5464,689
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,0992,547
AzulArgentina 4,3522,705
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0809,993
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31310,137
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,39310,808
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,46410,852
AmberleyAustralia 15,8619,856
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9246,788
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1366,920
AimoresBrazil 2,9101,808
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,5091,559
AltamiraBrazil 733456
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,077669
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,0771,912
ApodiBrazil 2,1971,365
AracajuBrazil 2,5511,585
AracuaiBrazil 2,6131,624
AragarcasBrazil 2,0561,278
AraxaBrazil 2,6151,625
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,4031,493
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1235,048
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0895,026
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3285,797
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9703,088
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,9325,550
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1783,839
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1883,845
AbecheChad 8,5235,296
AntofagastaChile 3,2582,024
AricaChile 2,7781,726
AltaiChina 13,4568,362
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,4161,501
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,3711,473
AraucaColombia 1,7241,072
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5261,570
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3921,486
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4281,509
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4895,897
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7326,047
AswanEgypt 9,7826,079
AsyutEgypt 9,5945,962
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,9332,444
AsmaraEritrea 10,4646,502
AssabEritrea 10,8896,766
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4906,519
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7764,832
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,2935,775
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,8528,608
AccraGhana 6,1973,851
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1625,693
AthensGreece 8,9495,561
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9505,561
AasiaatGreenland 7,3964,596
AmmassalikGreenland 7,1964,472
AputiteqGreenland 7,5104,667
AkureyriIceland 7,6604,760
AgraIndia 14,1048,765
AhmedabadIndia 13,7808,563
AkolaIndia 14,2978,884
AllahabadIndia 14,5209,023
AmritsarIndia 13,6108,457
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,53012,136
AbadanIran 11,2376,983
ArakIran 11,3087,027
AlbengaItaly 7,7914,841
AlgheroItaly 7,6964,782
AmendolaItaly 8,3255,173
AnconaItaly 8,1965,093
ArezzoItaly 8,0615,009
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7803,592
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8503,635
AbashiriJapan 14,4939,006
AburatsuJapan 16,17710,053
AikawaJapan 15,3079,512
AjiroJapan 15,5849,684
AkitaJapan 15,0739,366
AkuneJapan 16,15110,036
AomoriJapan 14,9379,282
AsahikawaJapan 14,5869,064
AsosanJapan 16,0429,969
AmmanJordan 10,0596,251
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1168,151
AinaziLatvia 9,2275,733
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5457,174
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8117,340
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5017,147
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,7167,281
AtarMauritania 5,0733,152
AgalegaMauritius 12,5187,779
AcapulcoMexico 5,0523,139
AayanbulagMongolia 13,9998,699
AltaiMongolia 13,9618,675
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,2338,845
AgadirMorocco 5,7933,600
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8854,900
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5068,393
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4768,374
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4378,350
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5398,414
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4288,345
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5548,422
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5648,429
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4282,130
AgadezNiger 7,1664,453
AsuncionParaguay 3,0621,903
ArequipaPeru 2,6841,668
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,71111,006
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5215,295
AradRomania 8,8515,500
AjanRussia 13,3688,307
AldanRussia 13,2498,233
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8416,737
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0007,457
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,8638,614
AnadyrRussia 11,4087,089
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0926,271
ArmavirRussia 10,3876,454
AstrakhanRussia 10,8916,768
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8537,987
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5454,067
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8164,236
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9024,289
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6874,155
Abu HamedSudan 9,8486,120
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9626,190
AqiqSudan 10,3666,442
ArbaatSudan 10,2286,356
AromaSudan 10,1646,316
AtbaraSudan 9,9236,166
Abu KamalSyria 10,4966,522
AleppoSyria 10,1446,303
AranyaprathetThailand 17,05310,597
AtakpameTogo 6,3463,943
AdanaTurkey 9,9706,195
AfyonTurkey 9,5485,933
AnkaraTurkey 9,7496,058
AntalyaTurkey 9,5645,943
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,9347,416
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7104,791
AberporthUk 7,2924,531
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3384,560
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8376,113
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8156,099
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9767,442
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9577,430
ArtigasUruguay 3,6282,254
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,9233,059
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3383,938
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1655,074
Abilene, TxUsa 5,6633,519
Ada, MnUsa 6,3563,950
Adrian, MiUsa 5,2323,251
Aiken, ScUsa 4,4492,765
Akron, OhUsa 5,0053,110
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,4153,986
Albany, GaUsa 4,4242,749
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,8433,009
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,9003,666
Albion, NeUsa 6,0863,782
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,3683,957
Aledo, IlUsa 5,5603,455
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2163,862
Algona, IaUsa 5,8923,662
Alice, TxUsa 5,3013,294
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,7002,921
Alliance, NeUsa 6,4233,991
Alma, MiUsa 5,3703,337
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,4763,403
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,9113,673
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,9733,712
Amherst, MaUsa 4,7392,945
Amite, LaUsa 4,8202,995
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,0076,219
Anderson, InUsa 5,1783,218
Anderson, ScUsa 4,5932,854
Angelica, NyUsa 4,9393,069
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,2323,251
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8945,527
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,3332,693
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9102,430
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,6002,858
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0173,739
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1465,062
Atchison, KsUsa 5,7323,562
Athens, GaUsa 4,5292,814
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,5782,845
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5482,826
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,3827,694
Auburn, NeUsa 5,8213,617
Augusta, GaUsa 4,3962,731
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3244,551
Aurora, IlUsa 5,4553,390
Austin, TxUsa 5,3883,348
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2257,597
AndizanUzbekistan 12,9368,038
AcariguaVenezuela 1,6791,044
AdenYemen 11,1396,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -