Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8667,995
BustAfghanistan 12,6967,889
BatnaAlgeria 7,3854,589
BecharAlgeria 6,4884,032
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3074,540
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4484,007
BiskraAlgeria 7,3064,540
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2234,488
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,2044,477
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2884,529
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,2984,535
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,0674,392
ByrdAntarctica 9,7606,065
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,5992,858
BarilocheArgentina 5,0633,146
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,1012,549
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,15610,039
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8449,846
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,25611,344
BrestBelarus 9,1065,659
BrusselsBelgium 7,7774,833
Belize CityBelize 3,9202,436
BeninBenin 6,4814,027
BohiconBenin 6,4494,007
BermudaBermuda 3,4742,159
BageBrazil 3,7372,322
BambuiBrazil 2,7001,678
BarbacenaBrazil 2,9281,819
BarbalhaBrazil 2,1301,324
BarcelosBrazil 853530
BarraBrazil 2,0461,272
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,465910
BarreirasBrazil 2,0041,246
BelémBrazil 927576
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,7911,734
BelterraBrazil 551343
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,8181,130
Bom JesusBrazil 3,4852,166
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,2091,373
BrasiliaBrazil 2,1881,359
BrevesBrazil 747464
BurgasBulgaria 9,3025,780
BurundiBurundi 9,4975,901
BatouriCameroon 7,8074,851
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3263,309
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0755,018
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6184,734
Banff, AbCanada 7,7494,816
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4303,374
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5633,457
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5734,085
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,2773,279
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8025,469
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7264,180
Broadview, SkCanada 6,9074,292
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2874,528
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2432,637
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,3755,204
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2675,137
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7315,425
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5723,463
BeijingChina 15,2619,483
BarranquillaColombia 2,2911,424
Benito SalasColombia 2,1511,337
BogotáColombia 2,0391,267
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5665,323
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0685,635
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5425,308
BaniDominican Republic 2,3751,476
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4261,508
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3661,470
BahariyaEgypt 9,3865,833
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6005,966
BiarritzFrance 7,0434,377
BordeauxFrance 7,1674,454
BrestFrance 7,0954,409
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6966,647
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6966,647
BitamGabon 7,4924,656
BanjulGambia 4,5042,799
BerlinGermany 8,4215,233
BrockenGermany 8,2245,111
BokeGuinea 4,6402,883
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5752,843
BudapestHungary 8,6995,406
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7115,413
BangaloreIndia 14,6179,083
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2248,839
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1579,419
BikanerIndia 13,6428,477
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 19,21311,939
BabolsarIran 11,5017,147
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0807,507
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2066,963
Bandar LengehIran 11,9477,424
BirjandIran 12,1887,574
BushehrIran 11,5087,151
BaghdadIraq 10,8156,721
BasraIraq 11,1906,953
BelmulletIreland 7,1214,425
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1614,450
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4035,222
BergamoItaly 7,9614,947
BolognaItaly 8,0485,001
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1065,037
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3005,158
BrindisiItaly 8,4935,278
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9193,678
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6663,521
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,7637,931
BeirutLebanon 10,0026,215
BenghaziLibya 8,5795,331
BirzaiLithuania 9,2295,735
BitolaMacedonia 8,7835,458
BlantyreMalawi 10,1726,321
BvumbweMalawi 10,1846,328
BintuluMalaysia 18,65011,589
BamakoMali 5,4003,356
Bko-SMali 5,4063,359
BougounMali 5,4373,379
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3893,349
BaitagMongolia 13,7618,551
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,5868,443
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,0708,743
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,4768,995
BayandelgerMongolia 14,5609,047
BayankhongorMongolia 14,1698,805
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,3358,908
BulganMongolia 14,0078,704
BhamawMyanmar 15,8819,869
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,339
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3668,306
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,2522,021
BilmaNiger 7,7044,787
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8414,251
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,3315,799
BergenNorway 8,2595,132
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2595,132
BjornoyaNorway 9,3275,796
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9465,559
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7915,463
BadinPakistan 13,3648,305
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5508,420
BalakotPakistan 13,3468,293
BarkhanPakistan 13,2398,227
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7161,688
BascoPhilippines 17,48410,865
BialystokPoland 9,0855,646
BejaPortugal 6,2993,914
BragancaPortugal 6,5804,089
BistritaRomania 9,1065,658
BucharestRomania 9,2025,718
BajkitRussia 12,5317,787
BarabinskRussia 12,3857,696
BarnaulRussia 12,7787,940
BerezovoRussia 11,2346,981
BiserRussia 11,1986,959
BlagovescenskRussia 14,1678,804
BogdarinRussia 13,6418,476
BogucanyRussia 12,8778,002
BomnakRussia 13,6688,494
BorRussia 12,3547,677
BorzjaRussia 14,1208,774
BratskRussia 13,2048,205
BelgradeSerbia 8,7645,446
BoSierra Leone 4,9323,065
BontheSierra Leone 4,8473,012
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5765,329
BerberaSomalia 11,1626,936
BusanSouth Korea 15,8329,838
BadajozSpain 6,4233,991
BarcelonaSpain 7,2234,489
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8364,248
BabanusaSudan 9,2795,766
BaselSwitzerland 7,8704,891
BernSwitzerland 7,8424,873
BangkokThailand 16,87610,487
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,86810,482
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,51810,264
BizerteTunisia 7,7284,802
BalikesirTurkey 9,3245,794
BursaTurkey 9,4255,857
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2837,633
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3324,556
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3494,567
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3494,567
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4814,649
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3834,588
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4914,655
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,4494,629
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,6513,512
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6152,868
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1576,312
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1576,312
Batesville, MsUsa 4,9953,104
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,8543,017
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,1003,791
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,7142,929
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6712,903
Beeville, TxUsa 5,2983,292
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,6953,539
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,7744,831
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6446,614
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9073,050
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0226,228
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7756,074
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4543,389
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0264,366
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,8743,029
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,7322,941
Bishop, CaUsa 7,4474,627
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5704,083
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,6272,875
Blackville, ScUsa 4,3512,704
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1495,064
Blakely, GaUsa 4,4212,747
Block Island, RiUsa 4,6222,872
Boerne, TxUsa 5,4523,388
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4844,651
Booneville, MsUsa 4,9383,069
Boonton, NjUsa 4,6832,910
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,7102,927
Bowler, WiUsa 5,7503,573
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,9403,070
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,4143,364
Brenham, TxUsa 5,2703,275
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6602,896
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,1423,195
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,6762,905
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0513,139
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5833,470
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,1633,830
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,8623,021
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,1533,202
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,5483,448
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,8404,251
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,7722,966
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,0763,154
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,0593,144
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,9673,087
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,6402,883
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,5513,449
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9923,102
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7014,785
BajsunUzbekistan 12,6677,871
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,304811
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,7151,066
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5255,919
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5265,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -