Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7017,892
ChlefAlgeria 6,9724,332
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4274,615
CeresArgentina 3,6272,254
ChamicalArgentina 3,7862,353
ChepesArgentina 3,8982,422
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,4583,392
ConcordiaArgentina 3,7342,320
CórdobaArgentina 3,8312,380
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,8392,386
CorrientesArgentina 3,3132,059
CairnsAustralia 17,13810,650
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5139,640
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26010,726
CedunaAustralia 16,54010,278
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,43010,210
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,29710,749
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0409,968
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,54010,900
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6439,721
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,78710,432
ChittagongBangladesh 15,5789,680
CharnocksBarbados 1,267787
CotonouBenin 6,4814,027
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,0331,885
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,1831,978
CabroboBrazil 2,1951,364
CaceresBrazil 2,0411,268
CaetiteBrazil 2,3311,449
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,4611,530
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,5251,569
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,9471,831
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,9941,861
Campos SalesBrazil 2,0091,248
CanavieirasBrazil 2,7301,696
CaparaoBrazil 2,9581,838
CapinopolisBrazil 2,4271,508
CaratingaBrazil 2,8751,787
CaravelasBrazil 2,8761,787
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,2541,401
CarolinaBrazil 1,419882
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,0711,908
CataguasesBrazil 2,9951,861
CatalaoBrazil 2,4321,511
CatanduvaBrazil 2,7061,682
CaxiasBrazil 1,606998
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,5272,192
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,4421,518
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,9841,854
ChapecoBrazil 3,2822,040
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,605997
CipoBrazil 2,4301,510
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,379857
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,7311,697
CordeiroBrazil 3,0741,910
CorrentinaBrazil 2,1371,328
CorumbaBrazil 2,3751,476
CoximBrazil 2,3081,434
CrateusBrazil 1,8861,172
CuiabaBrazil 1,9771,228
CuritibaBrazil 3,1571,962
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6484,753
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2725,140
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3535,191
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1764,460
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4124,606
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6454,129
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9895,586
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7263,558
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8074,852
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5833,469
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1853,222
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9433,072
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9493,076
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3755,204
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0633,146
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3644,576
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1163,800
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7563,577
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0974,410
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8255,484
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6454,751
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5894,716
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6963,539
Comox, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2225,109
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,2384,498
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5354,682
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6964,782
ChicoChile 5,6423,506
ChillanChile 4,6262,875
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6842,911
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,6352,259
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5803,467
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4312,754
ChangchunChina 14,8899,252
ChangduChina 15,3409,533
ChangshaChina 16,42110,204
ChengduChina 15,7829,807
ChongqingChina 16,0269,959
Camilo DazaColombia 1,9411,206
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3255,173
CamagueyCuba 3,1941,985
CasablancaCuba 3,6762,284
ChebCzech Republic 8,2895,151
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4725,265
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4581,528
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4531,524
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4281,509
CanarEcuador 2,6101,622
CairoEgypt 9,6305,984
CaenFrance 7,3904,592
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4294,616
CayenneFrench Guiana 492306
CocobeachGabon 7,2864,528
CologneGermany 7,9554,943
ChiosGreece 9,1655,695
CorfuGreece 8,6425,370
ConakryGuinea 4,7482,951
CatacamasHonduras 3,5782,224
CholutecaHonduras 3,6462,266
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8879,251
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3849,560
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3849,560
ChahbaharIran 12,5437,794
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1424,438
ClonesIreland 7,2684,516
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2004,474
CorkIreland 7,0534,383
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0494,381
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7194,797
CameriItaly 7,8804,897
CampobassoItaly 8,2395,120
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7934,842
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7534,818
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6844,775
Cape MeleItaly 7,7914,841
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2585,132
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1885,088
CerviaItaly 8,1165,044
CiampinoItaly 8,0775,019
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9934,967
Cisa PassItaly 7,9424,935
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0224,985
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1685,076
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1795,083
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3905,214
ChibaJapan 15,4909,626
ChichibuJapan 15,4899,625
ChichijimaJapan 16,22010,079
ChoshiJapan 15,4479,599
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0526,246
ChilekaMalawi 10,1726,321
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0226,228
ChitipaMalawi 9,9636,191
ChihuahuaMexico 6,0583,765
ComitanMexico 4,2532,643
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,75010,408
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,3468,915
ChoirMongolia 14,3848,939
CasablancaMorocco 6,1003,791
ChindeMozambique 10,3416,426
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,17710,052
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3938,323
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4058,330
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3908,320
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5178,399
CondegaNicaragua 3,5702,219
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,33010,148
ChejuNorth Korea 16,0339,963
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,5379,655
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,7219,769
ChhorPakistan 13,4178,337
ChitralPakistan 13,1508,172
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,0901,920
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8571,776
CajamarcaPeru 2,7071,682
ChachapoyasPeru 2,6061,619
ChiclayoPeru 2,8321,760
ChimbotePeru 2,8021,741
CuzcoPeru 2,4861,545
CzestochowaPoland 8,7705,450
CoimbraPortugal 6,3723,959
CalafatRomania 8,9485,560
CeahlauRomania 9,2135,725
ClujRomania 9,0315,612
ConstantaRomania 9,4045,844
CraiovaRomania 9,0255,609
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0466,864
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,2717,004
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,5257,162
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0536,868
Cape UelenRussia 10,8266,727
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,3178,897
CaraRussia 13,4208,339
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9986,834
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,4427,110
ChitaRussia 13,9008,638
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,8958,635
CokurdahRussia 11,7287,288
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,4488,357
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7305,425
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,1139,392
CaceresSpain 6,4904,033
CadizSpain 6,3513,946
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6554,135
CordobaSpain 6,5294,057
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0089,326
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,87110,484
ChanthaburiThailand 17,08410,616
Chiang MaiThailand 16,41310,199
Chiang RaiThailand 16,40410,194
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,93710,525
ChumphonThailand 16,92110,515
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1985,716
CorumTurkey 9,9236,166
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3407,668
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,6017,831
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3204,549
CernovcyUkraine 9,2215,730
ChernigovUkraine 9,6205,978
CarrascoUruguay 4,1212,561
ColoniaUruguay 4,0832,537
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 1,9731,226
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,1483,199
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,5672,838
Camden, ScUsa 4,3872,726
Canton, NyUsa 5,1093,175
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,0853,781
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1952,607
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1003,169
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,3623,332
Casper, WyUsa 6,7334,184
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1065,037
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,7312,940
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4422,760
Charles City, IaUsa 5,8303,623
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,2252,626
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,2352,632
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,7912,977
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,4842,787
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,6032,861
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9973,726
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,7372,943
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0413,133
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9213,058
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,3792,721
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,1953,850
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5204,052
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,4233,370
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,4473,385
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8274,864
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,0413,133
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,5784,088
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,0233,121
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,0223,121
Circleville, OhUsa 4,9713,089
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,8193,616
Clark, SdUsa 6,2813,903
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,0693,150
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,0053,110
Clayton, NmUsa 6,1503,822
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,0713,151
Clinton, IaUsa 5,5733,463
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8556,746
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,2863,285
College Park, MdUsa 4,6082,864
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,3923,972
Columbia, MoUsa 5,4823,407
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,3902,728
Columbus, GaUsa 5,1133,177
Columbus, InUsa 5,0983,168
Columbus, KsUsa 5,5573,453
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,0013,108
Conception, MoUsa 5,7523,574
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,9083,671
Conway, ArUsa 5,2093,237
Conway, ScUsa 4,2672,652
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9123,052
Corning, ArUsa 5,2043,234
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9403,070
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,2473,260
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,3803,343
Cortland, NyUsa 4,9213,058
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0545,005
Covington, LaUsa 4,7972,981
Covington, TnUsa 5,1333,190
Crete, NeUsa 5,9543,700
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9424,314
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8917,389
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8917,389
CaracasVenezuela 1,518943
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,069664
CoroVenezuela 1,8271,136
ChipataZambia 9,9076,156
ChomaZambia 9,3375,802
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9436,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -