Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4214,611
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0854,403
DavisAntarctica 11,8777,381
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,14911,278
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,65411,592
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,82710,457
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8099,824
DhakaBangladesh 15,3869,561
D’UccleBelgium 7,7774,833
DiamantinaBrazil 2,6481,645
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8491,149
DouradosBrazil 2,7221,692
DoualaCameroon 7,2944,532
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3413,319
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8124,233
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2273,248
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4754,645
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4213,369
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3303,933
DuianChina 14,9589,295
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5405,307
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9486,803
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5821,604
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4711,535
DabaaEgypt 9,3465,808
DakhlaEgypt 9,3915,836
DijonFrance 7,6834,774
DresdenGermany 8,4135,228
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,5965,342
DebrecenHungary 8,8925,526
DalatangiIceland 7,7694,828
DaltonganjIndia 14,8019,197
DarbhangaIndia 14,8439,223
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,4749,616
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,4809,619
DumkaIndia 15,0699,364
DwarkaIndia 13,4598,364
DezfulIran 11,2186,971
DublinIreland 7,2734,519
DecimomannuItaly 7,7144,794
DobbiacoItaly 8,1805,083
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7003,542
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0236,228
DagorettiKenya 10,3146,409
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3435,806
DedzaMalawi 10,0926,271
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,5579,046
DashbalbarMongolia 14,1848,814
DaweiMyanmar 16,63910,339
De BiltNetherlands 7,8854,900
De KooyNetherlands 7,8954,906
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8954,906
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3018,265
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4278,344
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4158,336
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3555,192
DalbandinPakistan 12,7927,949
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2628,241
DirPakistan 13,1838,192
DroshPakistan 13,1608,178
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,93911,147
DohaQatar 11,6537,241
DorohoiRomania 9,2535,750
Dikson IslandRussia 11,0836,887
DudinkaRussia 11,5597,183
DzardzanRussia 12,1257,535
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4967,144
DakarSenegal 4,4412,760
DaruSierra Leone 5,0323,127
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8326,110
DamazinSudan 9,9936,210
DongolaSudan 9,5525,936
DamascusSyria 10,0996,276
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1006,276
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4176,473
DusanbeTajikistan 12,7717,936
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6056,590
DjerbaTunisia 7,7274,802
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3946,459
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5914,717
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4154,608
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8896,145
DonetskUkraine 10,0996,276
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0257,473
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,6182,870
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,6202,871
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,4533,389
Danville, IlUsa 5,2983,292
Darlington, ScUsa 4,3572,708
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7804,835
David City, NeUsa 5,9793,716
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0593,144
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7184,796
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,4942,793
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,2904,530
Decatur, IlUsa 5,3603,331
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,6243,495
Delaware, OhUsa 5,0083,112
Delphine, InUsa 5,3173,304
Denton, MdUsa 4,5672,838
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,4524,010
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,7673,584
Deseret, UtUsa 7,0574,385
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2753,899
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,2173,242
Dickson, TnUsa 4,9613,083
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3044,539
Dixon, IlUsa 5,5733,463
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,9733,712
Dover, DeUsa 4,5672,838
Dover, TnUsa 4,9963,105
Dublin, TxUsa 5,5013,419
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,6453,508
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0683,771
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2103,237
Durham, NhUsa 4,7742,966
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9263,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -