Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9244,303
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3644,576
EsquelArgentina 5,2473,261
EzeizaArgentina 4,1282,565
East SaleAustralia 15,3849,560
Esperance (po)Australia 16,49310,249
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49410,249
EssendonAustralia 15,5309,651
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 3,0841,916
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,6612,275
EspinosaBrazil 2,3961,489
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5213,431
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7254,800
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7354,807
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7344,806
Edson, AbCanada 7,9114,916
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5574,696
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8594,262
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7305,425
Eureka, NtCanada 8,7985,467
ErlianChina 14,7749,181
El CaranoColombia 2,3251,445
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6225,358
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4981,552
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,3251,445
El ArishEgypt 9,8596,127
El TorEgypt 9,8516,121
ErfurtGermany 8,2215,108
EssenGermany 7,9724,954
EsfahanIran 11,5177,157
EilatIsrael 9,9726,197
EsashiJapan 14,8529,229
EldoretKenya 10,1426,302
ErdenemandalMongolia 13,9618,676
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8263,620
EeldeNetherlands 8,0154,981
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4218,340
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,6232,251
EnuguNigeria 7,0524,382
EncarnacionParaguay 3,2832,040
EvoraPortugal 6,3243,930
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,4208,960
EkimcanRussia 13,8108,581
Elat’MaRussia 10,2966,398
ElistaRussia 10,6036,589
ErbogacenRussia 12,8237,968
EssejRussia 11,9807,444
Ed DueimSudan 9,7626,066
El FasherSudan 9,0075,597
El GeneinaSudan 8,6965,404
El ObeidSudan 9,5385,927
El ShowakSudan 10,1346,297
En NahudSudan 9,3445,806
EdirneTurkey 9,2225,730
ErzincanTurkey 10,3166,411
ErzurumTurkey 10,4546,496
EskisehirTurkey 9,5525,935
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5957,205
EntebbeUganda 9,8296,108
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5794,710
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5504,692
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,4033,358
Eastman, GaUsa 4,3562,707
Eastport, MeUsa 4,8693,026
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,7614,202
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,7663,583
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,2123,860
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,7432,947
Elko, NvUsa 7,3504,568
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,9003,666
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9073,049
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,2184,485
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0253,123
Erie, PaUsa 5,0473,137
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,7563,577
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0384,995
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,4273,372
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0264,988
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4734,022
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,9894,343
Evansville, InUsa 5,1193,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -