Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,9828,067
FarahAfghanistan 12,4717,750
FormosaArgentina 3,1701,970
ForrestAustralia 16,80610,443
FrancistownBotswana 9,4195,853
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,7011,678
FloraniaBrazil 2,3181,440
FlorestaBrazil 2,2721,412
FlorianoBrazil 1,7491,087
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,4072,117
FormosaBrazil 2,1901,361
FortalezaBrazil 2,0401,268
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,0921,921
FrancaBrazil 2,6971,676
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1564,447
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8714,891
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7614,823
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4765,267
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5464,689
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5175,293
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9814,960
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2745,142
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,1055,037
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9723,090
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9623,083
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9184,299
FayaChad 8,3575,193
FamagustaCyprus 9,8556,124
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2175,106
FarafraEgypt 9,2955,776
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7404,810
FichtelbergGermany 8,3385,181
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0354,993
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7845,459
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6694,144
FaranahGuinea 5,0663,148
FalconaraItaly 8,1845,085
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0204,984
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3105,164
FonniItaly 7,7594,822
FrontoneItaly 8,1325,053
FrosinoneItaly 8,1315,052
FukauraJapan 14,9839,310
FukueJapan 16,09910,004
FukuiJapan 15,5759,679
FukuokaJapan 15,9799,929
FukushimaJapan 15,2599,482
FukuyamaJapan 15,8259,834
FushikiJapan 15,4739,615
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,9768,063
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,4487,114
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4117,091
FunchalMadeira 5,2923,288
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,488925
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3453,943
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4365,242
FaroPortugal 6,2403,878
FerganaRussia 12,9128,024
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7822,971
FalunSweden 8,7985,467
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6384,746
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9376,175
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8756,136
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,9123,674
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,6233,494
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,9643,706
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3373,938
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9523,077
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9773,714
Farmington, MoUsa 5,2763,278
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3553,949
Fayette, IaUsa 5,7693,585
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,4203,368
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,3542,706
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,1332,568
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,1482,578
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,0014,350
Findlay, OhUsa 5,1323,189
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,8004,226
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,3023,295
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,6213,493
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,5114,046
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,8923,662
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,3973,975
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,8702,405
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,6213,493
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,4063,359
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,2143,240
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,4713,400
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7152,930
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,9583,081
Franklin, LaUsa 4,8953,042
Franklin, PaUsa 4,9403,070
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,5202,809
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,5454,688
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3483,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -