Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4107,712
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2584,510
HuamboAngola 8,0845,023
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19211,305
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,9359,281
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,9389,283
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,00410,567
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8973,043
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3385,803
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7772,968
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8012,984
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,1353,191
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6963,540
Harrow, OnCanada 5,1773,217
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2095,101
Hope, BcCanada 8,0745,018
HaikouChina 17,12110,639
HailarChina 14,2768,871
HamiChina 14,1478,791
HetanChina 13,7068,517
HavanaCuba 3,6682,280
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3401,454
HigueyDominican Republic 2,2901,423
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5111,560
HelwanEgypt 9,6245,980
HurguadaEgypt 9,8616,128
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7934,843
HelsinkiFinland 9,2725,762
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2935,775
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5585,939
HamburgGermany 8,2485,125
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2475,125
HannoverGermany 8,1865,087
HelgolandGermany 8,1375,057
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1235,048
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0605,630
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,1984,473
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8766,758
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1556,932
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6404,747
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5629,049
HaifaIsrael 9,9626,191
HaboroJapan 14,5469,039
HachijojimaJapan 15,7529,788
HachinoheJapan 14,9419,285
HagiJapan 15,8709,862
HakodateJapan 14,8369,220
HamadaJapan 15,8039,820
HamamatsuJapan 15,6639,733
HikoneJapan 15,6569,729
HimejiJapan 15,7489,786
HiradoJapan 16,0169,952
HirooJapan 14,6999,134
HiroshimaJapan 15,8499,849
HitaJapan 15,9989,941
HitoyoshiJapan 16,12110,018
HunLibya 8,1315,053
HomboriMali 6,1193,803
HomalinMyanmar 15,6639,733
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,43210,211
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4288,344
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4508,358
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,389
HororataNew Zealand 13,4338,348
HyderabadPakistan 13,2928,260
HuanucoPeru 2,6151,625
HelPoland 8,8305,487
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,2708,867
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5797,195
HatangaRussia 11,6217,222
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8466,740
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8823,655
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6496,617
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6475,374
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,9669,921
HaejuSouth Korea 15,5369,654
HyesanSouth Korea 15,1479,412
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1609,421
HalaibSudan 10,1816,327
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1086,281
HudeibaSudan 9,9206,165
HaparandaSweden 9,3315,799
HarnosandSweden 8,9705,574
HamaSyria 10,1106,283
HassakahSyria 10,4586,499
Hua HinThailand 16,88610,493
HakkariTurkey 10,7106,655
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6314,742
HersonUkraine 9,7146,037
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3095,785
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,2793,281
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9073,050
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2103,237
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7202,933
Hart, MiUsa 5,5073,422
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7212,934
Hartington, NeUsa 6,0773,776
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,4102,740
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,4914,034
Hays, KsUsa 5,9723,711
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8634,886
Hebron, NeUsa 5,9613,704
Helena, MtUsa 7,3054,539
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,0343,128
Henderson, NcUsa 4,3882,727
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,5312,815
Hermit, CoUsa 6,5324,059
Hernando, MsUsa 5,0513,139
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,5652,837
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3453,943
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,6192,870
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,2843,284
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,2863,285
Holly, CoUsa 6,1413,816
Homer, AkUsa 10,1066,280
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,3143,302
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,0263,123
Horton, KsUsa 5,7663,583
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,4914,034
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6722,903
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4703,399
Houma, LaUsa 4,7672,962
Houston, TexasUsa 5,1713,213
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,8443,010
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,8132,991
Huron, SdUsa 6,2553,887
HanoiVietnam 16,75810,414
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,60610,941
HarareZimbabwe 9,7756,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -