Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5054,664
In SalahAlgeria 6,7984,225
InnsbruckAustria 8,1325,053
IbiriteBrazil 2,7931,736
IguatuBrazil 2,0801,293
IlheusBrazil 2,6531,649
ImperatrizBrazil 1,274792
IndaialBrazil 3,3182,062
IpameriBrazil 2,3761,476
IraiBrazil 3,2832,040
IreceBrazil 2,1651,345
ItaberabaBrazil 2,3741,475
ItacoatiaraBrazil 657408
ItaitubaBrazil 722449
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,6541,649
ItaperunaBrazil 3,0211,877
ItapevaBrazil 3,0091,870
ItirucuBrazil 2,4741,537
ItuacuBrazil 2,4061,495
IvinhemaBrazil 2,7381,701
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0555,627
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5454,067
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2685,759
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9184,299
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9255,546
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9691,845
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5874,093
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,6294,119
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5181,565
IzobambaEcuador 2,5291,572
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7096,033
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,8622,400
IoanninaGreece 8,7195,418
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4584,635
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9774,957
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0978,760
IranshahrIran 12,4977,766
IstranaItaly 8,1425,060
IidaJapan 15,5809,682
IizukaJapan 15,9669,921
IrakoJapan 15,6979,754
IriomotejimaJapan 17,05110,596
IrozakiJapan 15,6399,718
IshigakijimaJapan 17,06210,603
IshinomakiJapan 15,1609,421
IwamizawaJapan 14,6609,110
IzuharaJapan 15,9289,898
IrbidJordan 10,0436,241
IfraneMorocco 6,3103,921
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5038,391
IlorinNigeria 6,7314,183
InchonNorth Korea 15,5939,689
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,3055,782
IslamabadPakistan 13,3648,304
IquitosPeru 2,0411,268
IloiloPhilippines 18,56711,538
IasiRomania 9,3415,804
IcaRussia 12,9778,064
IlirnejRussia 11,5697,189
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,8288,593
IrkutskRussia 13,6798,500
Ivdel’Russia 11,1856,950
IbizaSpain 7,0754,396
IspartaTurkey 9,5485,933
IstanbulTurkey 9,4285,859
IzmirTurkey 9,2545,751
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1175,666
IzmailUkraine 9,4255,857
Imperial, NeUsa 6,3063,919
Independence, KsUsa 5,6313,499
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9743,091
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,1723,214
Indianola, IaUsa 5,7533,575
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2663,894
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0572,521
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,8123,611
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,7783,590
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,9173,055
IsokaZambia 9,8966,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -