Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,9728,061
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1058,144
JuninArgentina 4,1222,561
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,8951,799
JacobinaBrazil 2,2701,411
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,1651,345
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,5591,590
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,4611,529
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,9991,863
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6084,728
JiuquanChina 14,6689,115
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2362,011
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4671,533
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4931,549
JoensuuFinland 9,5625,942
JokioinenFinland 9,2215,730
JyvskylFinland 9,3585,815
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4584,635
JulianehbGreenland 6,5584,075
JagdalpurIndia 14,8499,227
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,05611,220
JerusalemIsrael 9,9876,206
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4222,126
JosNigeria 7,2104,481
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,3445,185
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,3575,193
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1898,196
JhelumPakistan 13,4498,357
JiwaniPakistan 12,6647,869
JuliacaPeru 2,5121,561
JakutskRussia 12,8567,989
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6946,645
JenisejskRussia 12,7067,896
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,4348,969
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,2518,856
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8753,651
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4456,491
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8426,737
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5365,926
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3813,965
JubaSudan 9,7156,037
JokkmokkSweden 9,1585,691
JönköpingSweden 8,6335,364
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6275,361
JendoubaTunisia 7,6224,736
JerbaTunisia 7,7324,805
JerseyUk 7,2794,523
JaltaUkraine 9,8436,117
Jackson, MsUsa 4,8893,038
Jackson, TnUsa 5,0243,122
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,1502,579
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,4223,370
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,8272,999
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1365,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -