Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9958,076
KandaharAfghanistan 12,8307,973
KhostAfghanistan 13,1118,147
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8758,001
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,1664,453
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82810,457
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3335,178
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8826,762
KandiBenin 6,5674,081
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8173,615
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8183,616
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Kingston, OnCanada 5,0933,165
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5525,936
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,5325,302
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3093,920
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1443,197
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2908,258
KashiChina 13,2768,250
KunmingChina 16,21010,073
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9654,950
KhargaEgypt 9,5495,934
KosseirEgypt 9,9196,164
KajaaniFinland 9,4785,890
KuopioFinland 9,4655,882
KuusamoFinland 9,5615,942
KarlsruheGermany 7,9794,958
KasselGermany 8,1305,052
KonstanzGermany 7,9894,965
KumasiGhana 6,0423,755
KalamataGreece 8,7925,463
KerkiraGreece 8,6425,370
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8735,514
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2144,483
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9704,953
KankanGuinea 5,2293,249
KindiaGuinea 4,8373,006
KissidougouGuinea 5,1313,189
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0066,839
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,08410,616
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,08510,617
KeszthelyHungary 8,5535,315
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5024,662
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,2639,485
KotaIndia 13,9998,699
KozhikodeIndia 14,4728,993
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,13011,888
KermanIran 12,0597,494
KermanshahIran 11,0646,875
Khoram AbadIran 11,1846,950
KilkennyIreland 7,1634,451
KingstonJamaica 2,8671,781
KagoshimaJapan 16,19710,065
KanazawaJapan 15,5079,636
KaruizawaJapan 15,4709,613
KatsuuraJapan 15,5279,649
KawaguchikoJapan 15,5509,663
KitamiesashiJapan 14,4608,985
KobeJapan 15,7479,786
KochiJapan 15,9139,888
KofuJapan 15,5409,657
KumagayaJapan 15,4629,608
KumamotoJapan 16,0579,978
KumejimaJapan 16,82610,456
KureJapan 15,8659,859
KushiroJapan 14,5929,067
KutchanJapan 14,7259,151
KyotoJapan 15,6999,755
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,0738,124
KitaleKenya 10,1106,282
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2316,979
KufraLibya 8,8165,478
KaunasLithuania 9,1535,688
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9955,590
KybartaiLithuania 9,0835,644
KarongaMalawi 10,0326,234
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,42410,828
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,74511,649
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,44410,840
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,53910,899
KuantanMalaysia 17,60510,940
KuchingMalaysia 18,43511,456
KayesMali 5,0703,151
KeniebaMali 5,0593,144
KidalMali 6,4904,033
KitaMali 5,2523,264
KoutiaMali 5,6703,524
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0239,335
KisinevMoldova 9,4425,868
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,4488,978
KhatgalMongolia 13,7338,534
KhovdMongolia 13,6048,454
KhujirtMongolia 14,1708,805
KhutagMongolia 13,9218,651
KenitraMorocco 6,2243,868
KalewaMyanmar 15,7299,774
KathaMyanmar 15,8229,832
KawthaungMyanmar 16,88610,493
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9069,884
KengtungMyanmar 16,28610,120
KhamtiMyanmar 15,6409,719
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5415,308
KathmanduNepal 14,7079,139
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2029,446
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,295
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3328,285
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3828,316
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3518,296
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2968,262
KanoNigeria 7,1824,463
KangnungNorth Korea 15,5429,658
KarasjokNorway 9,4435,868
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3195,170
KristiansandNorway 8,3025,159
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,4975,280
KhasabOman 12,0937,515
KarachiPakistan 13,1748,187
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1858,194
KhanpurPakistan 13,3778,313
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0368,101
KororPalau 18,44311,461
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8035,470
KlodzkoPoland 8,5905,338
KoszalinPoland 8,6535,377
KrakowPoland 8,8055,472
KalakanRussia 13,6048,454
KaliningradRussia 8,9435,557
KamenskoeRussia 12,0007,457
KandalaksaRussia 9,7066,032
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,1496,307
KazanRussia 10,7426,675
KemRussia 9,8126,097
KerchRussia 10,0166,224
KhabarovskRussia 14,2728,869
KirenskRussia 13,1948,199
KirovRussia 10,6876,641
KljuciRussia 12,7107,898
KolpasevRussia 12,3717,687
KorfRussia 12,1777,567
KostromaRussia 10,1976,336
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,2727,004
KotlasRussia 10,4616,501
KrasnodarRussia 10,2326,359
KrasnojarskRussia 11,5377,169
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,2176,970
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9528,049
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,1866,329
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,8896,767
KurganRussia 11,7027,272
KurskRussia 9,9596,188
KyraRussia 14,1418,787
KigaliRwanda 9,5815,954
KoldaSenegal 4,6612,897
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9733,091
KosiceSlovakia 8,8865,522
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2285,734
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,2179,456
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0509,352
KadugliSudan 9,4875,896
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6976,026
KassalaSudan 10,1936,334
KhartoumSudan 9,7806,078
KostiSudan 9,8016,091
KalmarSweden 8,7305,425
KaresuandoSweden 9,3075,783
KarlstadSweden 8,6395,369
KristianstadSweden 8,5805,332
KamishliSyria 10,4936,520
KanchanaburiThailand 16,76510,418
Khlong YaiThailand 17,20410,691
Khon KaenThailand 16,89010,495
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,93210,521
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,93310,522
KairouanTunisia 7,7144,794
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1106,283
KarsTurkey 10,6076,591
KastamonuTurkey 9,8226,103
KayseriTurkey 9,9776,200
KonyaTurkey 9,7246,042
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8637,372
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3837,695
KinlossUk 7,6674,764
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9676,194
KievUkraine 9,5705,947
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9976,213
KirovogradUkraine 9,6866,019
KlepininoUkraine 9,8426,116
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8116,097
Kovel’Ukraine 9,1635,694
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7626,066
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,3423,320
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5374,684
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,6873,534
Keene, NhUsa 4,8062,986
Kenton, OhUsa 5,1473,199
Kenton, OkUsa 6,1663,832
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,7202,311
Kimball, NeUsa 6,4524,009
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,4116,470
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,7223,556
Kinston, NcUsa 4,2982,671
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8724,892
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7202,933
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1866,330
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,4976,523
KabompoZambia 9,0035,594
KabweZambia 9,4695,884
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4725,886
KafirondaZambia 9,4185,853
KaomaZambia 9,0785,641
KasamaZambia 9,7326,048
KasempaZambia 9,1805,705
KawambwaZambia 9,5065,907
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6085,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -