Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2294,492
LuandaAngola 7,7644,824
LuenaAngola 8,5235,296
La PlataArgentina 4,1402,573
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,9011,803
La RiojaArgentina 3,7002,299
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1172,558
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,0453,757
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0351,886
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0689,363
LavertonAustralia 15,5269,648
LearmonthAustralia 17,54310,901
LongreachAustralia 16,80510,443
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,80510,443
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1079,388
Low HeadAustralia 15,1349,404
LinzAustria 8,3645,197
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9294,927
LerwickUk 7,9284,926
La PazBolivia 2,4801,541
LavrasBrazil 2,8681,782
LencoisBrazil 2,3001,429
LinharesBrazil 2,9651,842
LondrinaBrazil 2,8941,798
LomBulgaria 8,9715,575
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3584,572
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7883,597
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5025,283
Langara, BcCanada 8,9735,576
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2973,913
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5024,662
London, OnCanada 5,1793,219
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5524,693
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2614,512
Lytton, BcCanada 8,1095,039
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1653,210
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9242,439
LanzhouChina 15,2699,488
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,0349,342
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6821,045
LimonCosta Rica 3,1121,934
LarnacaCyprus 9,8276,106
LimassolCyprus 9,7746,074
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3435,806
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9015,531
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2235,110
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,2931,425
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4641,531
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3421,455
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5521,586
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,6151,625
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,6761,663
LuxorEgypt 9,7666,068
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9232,438
Laucala BayFiji 13,8328,595
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4765,889
Le MansFrance 7,3744,582
LilleFrance 7,6864,776
LyonFrance 7,6124,730
LambarnGabon 7,3654,577
LastourvilleGabon 7,6414,748
LibrevilleGabon 7,2684,517
LeipzigGermany 8,3305,176
LindenbergGermany 8,4675,262
LamiaGreece 8,8485,498
LarissaGreece 8,8555,502
LemnosGreece 9,0835,644
LimnosGreece 9,0975,653
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,6761,042
LabeGuinea 4,9183,056
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2927,017
La CeibaHonduras 3,7052,302
La MesaHonduras 3,8012,362
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7008,513
LudhianaIndia 13,7388,537
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9344,930
LatinaItaly 8,0975,031
LatronicoItaly 8,3205,170
LecceItaly 8,5015,283
LodwarKenya 10,1706,320
Luang PrabangLaos 16,58510,306
LiepajaLatvia 9,0045,595
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0645,632
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,8524,880
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7355,428
LabuanMalaysia 18,72811,638
LuqaMalta 8,1065,037
Le LamentinMartinique 1,483922
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3093,920
LashioMyanmar 16,0219,956
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3458,293
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3438,292
LagosNigeria 6,5874,093
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3985,219
LillehammerNorway 8,5485,312
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,5688,431
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7341,699
LimaPeru 2,8251,755
LegaspiPhilippines 18,30511,375
LisbonPortugal 6,2363,875
LeninbadRussia 12,7697,935
LevsiRussia 11,4977,145
LungiSierra Leone 4,7822,971
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3325,178
LanzaroteSpain 5,3733,339
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9374,311
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9134,917
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9174,920
LatakiaSyria 10,0196,226
LampangThailand 16,49110,248
LoeiThailand 16,73310,398
Lop BuriThailand 16,81610,450
LomeTogo 6,3553,949
LeemingUk 7,5874,715
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9294,927
London, EnglandUk 7,5124,668
London-GatwickUk 7,5064,664
LynehamUk 7,4114,605
L’VovUkraine 9,0955,652
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5425,929
LozovajaUkraine 9,9876,206
LubnyUkraine 9,7446,055
LuckUkraine 9,2155,726
LuganskUkraine 10,2046,341
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,7893,597
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,5603,455
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,9063,048
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,0023,109
Lake City, FlUsa 4,2042,612
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,0023,108
Laketown, UtUsa 7,0244,365
Lamar, MoUsa 5,5503,449
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,4683,398
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6803,530
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,8934,283
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5534,072
Laramie, WyUsa 6,5924,097
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,4113,363
Larned, KsUsa 5,9143,675
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,2183,864
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,1324,432
Laurel, MdUsa 4,6132,866
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,6863,533
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,7742,966
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,0203,741
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,4803,405
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,6173,490
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1823,842
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,9963,105
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,6142,867
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,8543,017
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,6792,907
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6514,754
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,8483,012
Lexington, MoUsa 5,6173,490
Lexington, VaUsa 4,6242,873
Libby, MtUsa 7,6294,741
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,9273,683
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,6602,896
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3483,945
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,2083,236
Llano, TxUsa 5,5343,439
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,3793,964
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,3254,552
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,3404,561
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,3504,568
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,3673,956
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,3882,727
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0173,118
Louisville, MsUsa 4,8543,016
Loup City, NeUsa 6,1073,795
Lowville, NyUsa 5,0083,112
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,9023,668
Luling, TxUsa 5,3523,326
Lusk, WyUsa 6,5804,089
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,5712,840
LivingstoneZambia 9,2135,725
LundaziZambia 9,9686,194
LusakaZambia 9,4755,888
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4735,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -