Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,9448,044
NeuquenArgentina 4,7452,949
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,2212,623
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5039,012
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,48610,866
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4629,608
NuriootpaAustralia 16,10810,010
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,4302,131
NatitingouBenin 6,3913,972
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,0901,920
NgaoundereCameroon 7,7174,796
NkoundjaCameroon 7,4054,602
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0623,767
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3613,332
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8333,625
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9045,533
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3824,587
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4103,362
N’DjamenaChad 7,8884,902
NanchangChina 16,47910,240
NanjingChina 16,16910,048
NanningChina 16,76110,415
NicosiaCyprus 9,7956,087
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4205,233
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4321,511
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4701,535
NegeleEthiopia 10,5956,584
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9448,665
NandiFiji 13,9448,665
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1845,707
NancyFrance 7,8174,857
NantesFrance 7,2144,483
NiceFrance 7,7074,789
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4335,241
NurembergGermany 8,1825,085
NurnbergGermany 8,1805,083
NaxosGreece 9,0905,649
NanortalikGreenland 6,5054,042
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6144,110
NordGreenland 9,0405,617
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,8964,285
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3123,301
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4758,995
New DelhiIndia 13,9618,676
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1945,092
NaganoJapan 15,4509,601
NagasakiJapan 16,0809,992
NagoJapan 16,78310,429
NagoyaJapan 15,6459,722
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,83010,458
NaraJapan 15,7299,774
NazeJapan 16,56210,292
NemuroJapan 14,5119,017
NiigataJapan 15,2939,503
NikkoJapan 15,3979,568
NobeokaJapan 16,0639,982
NairobiKenya 10,3136,409
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4807,134
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1628,179
NidaLithuania 8,9825,581
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6087,213
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6017,209
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0846,266
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0866,268
NaraMali 5,5233,432
NioroMali 5,3073,298
NemaMauritania 5,5553,452
NouakchottMauritania 4,7032,923
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9269,275
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2728,247
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4678,368
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2828,253
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4832,165
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6914,779
NiameyNiger 6,5064,043
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1095,660
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4925,899
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,3035,781
NawabshahPakistan 13,2568,237
NokkundiPakistan 12,6417,855
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6331,636
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,12511,263
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5676,567
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,0478,729
NikolaevRussia 9,6676,007
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,6658,492
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5777,815
NizneangarskRussia 13,4318,346
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,2648,242
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1236,912
NovgorodRussia 9,6345,987
NovosibirskRussia 12,6257,845
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1049,386
No. 6Sudan 9,7646,067
NyalaSudan 8,9595,567
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,97710,549
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,71710,388
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,08610,618
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,56010,291
NarathiwatThailand 17,36710,792
NigdeTurkey 9,9116,159
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5697,189
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8556,124
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,1873,223
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,1873,223
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,9173,055
Natchez, MsUsa 4,9433,071
Neosho, MoUsa 5,4853,408
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6712,903
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,6442,886
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,9403,070
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,7933,600
New London, WiUsa 5,6873,534
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,7342,942
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,7532,954
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,9643,706
New YorkUsa 4,6772,906
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,6342,879
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,6502,889
Newark, NjUsa 4,6542,892
Newberry, MiUsa 5,6763,527
Newberry, ScUsa 4,4492,765
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,7053,545
Newnan, GaUsa 4,5692,839
Newport, TnUsa 4,6742,904
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,7006,649
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,3792,721
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,0473,758
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1005,033
North Loup, NeUsa 6,1543,824
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,2213,866
Norton, KsUsa 6,1043,793
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,0943,166
NdolaZambia 9,4795,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -