Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7367,914
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,22310,081
ParanaArgentina 3,8122,369
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,5502,206
PehuajoArgentina 4,2802,660
PergaminoArgentina 4,0452,514
PigeArgentina 4,4782,782
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8612,399
PosadasArgentina 3,2902,045
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2642,028
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1632,587
Punta IndioArgentina 4,1822,599
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60610,319
Port HedlandAustralia 17,91311,131
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0133,115
ParakouBenin 6,5204,051
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,4961,551
ParacatuBrazil 2,3801,479
ParanaBrazil 1,8711,163
ParanaguaBrazil 3,1871,980
ParanaibaBrazil 2,4931,549
ParintinsBrazil 547340
ParnaibaBrazil 1,6811,045
Passo FundoBrazil 3,4102,119
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,5351,575
PaulistanaBrazil 2,0061,247
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,3511,461
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,5891,609
PeixeBrazil 1,7861,110
PetrolinaBrazil 2,1451,333
PicosBrazil 1,9091,186
PiraiBrazil 3,0571,900
PirenopolisBrazil 2,1511,337
PompeuBrazil 2,6671,658
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,7531,711
Porto De MozBrazil 603375
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,2081,993
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,508937
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,6202,250
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,6541,028
PosseBrazil 2,1001,305
PlevenBulgaria 9,0765,640
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0755,640
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,39710,811
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0845,024
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7884,839
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9484,939
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,2883,286
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,1653,210
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3353,937
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0523,139
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5175,293
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6304,120
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2614,512
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3055,161
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8065,472
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9584,324
ParronChile 4,3402,697
Puerto AysenChile 5,5483,448
Puerto MonttChile 5,1553,203
Punta ArenasChile 6,2973,913
PingbianChina 16,11710,015
PeralesColombia 2,1461,333
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,354841
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,3052,054
PragueCzech Republic 8,4185,231
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4601,529
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4341,512
PoloDominican Republic 2,4291,510
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5131,562
PichilingueEcuador 2,6401,641
PortoviejoEcuador 2,7501,709
PuyoEcuador 2,4801,541
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7076,032
ParisFrance 7,5584,696
PerpignanFrance 7,3424,562
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7267,908
Port-GentilGabon 7,2004,474
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7572,335
PotsdamGermany 8,4035,222
PatrasGreece 8,7805,456
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3015,158
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5234,054
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,6751,041
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5331,574
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3782,099
PecsHungary 8,6135,352
PambanIndia 14,8869,250
PuneIndia 14,0608,737
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,37910,799
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,36111,409
PadovaItaly 8,1175,044
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0765,018
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0515,003
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0344,992
PantelleriaItaly 7,9064,913
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9814,960
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7634,824
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1045,036
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2215,109
PiacenzaItaly 7,9404,934
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9544,943
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1225,047
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0855,024
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3145,167
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0625,010
PrizziItaly 8,0525,004
PakseLaos 17,22810,706
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,24410,715
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,5437,794
PlaisanceMauritius 12,5527,800
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,0909,998
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6295,362
PatheinMyanmar 16,16910,048
PutaoMyanmar 15,6639,733
PyiMyanmar 16,0909,998
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0859,374
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3348,286
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3142,059
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,9924,345
PohangNorth Korea 15,7259,772
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,4249,585
PadidanPakistan 13,2128,210
PanjgurPakistan 12,8287,971
ParachinarPakistan 13,0998,140
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8227,967
PeshawarPakistan 13,2208,215
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,33210,770
PilarParaguay 3,2472,017
PiscoPeru 2,8541,773
PiuraPeru 2,8601,777
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2051,371
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,55911,533
PoznanPoland 8,6525,377
PrzemyslPoland 9,0115,600
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4474,006
PortalegrePortugal 6,3983,976
Porto Portugal 6,4083,982
PavelecRussia 10,1496,307
PecoraRussia 10,8356,733
PermRussia 11,0766,883
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0788,127
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8016,090
PjatigorskRussia 10,5506,556
PoronajskRussia 14,0098,705
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1456,304
Providenja BayRussia 11,0516,867
PskovRussia 9,4605,878
PodorSenegal 4,7622,959
PopradSlovakia 8,8195,480
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3705,822
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5285,921
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2104,480
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9819,309
Port SudanSudan 10,2566,373
ParamariboSuriname 412256
PiteňSweden 9,2015,718
PalmyraSyria 10,2566,373
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4716,507
PhetchabunThailand 16,75510,412
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,65610,350
PhraeThailand 16,55610,288
PhuketThailand 16,95610,537
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,93710,525
Prachin BuriThailand 16,92910,520
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,91310,510
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,108688
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,2194,486
PoltavaUkraine 9,8556,124
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,8952,420
PradoUruguay 4,1242,563
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,1402,573
Palestine, IlUsa 5,2213,244
Pana, IlUsa 5,3193,305
Paoli, InUsa 5,0983,168
Paris, IlUsa 5,2983,292
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2353,875
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,6442,886
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,7254,179
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,5873,472
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,6353,502
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,8213,617
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7584,821
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,5472,825
Peoria, IlUsa 5,4533,388
Perry, OkUsa 5,6453,508
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6192,870
Philo, OhUsa 4,9543,078
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,7684,206
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,3933,972
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,1583,205
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1823,842
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1083,796
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,9073,050
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,6772,906
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6532,892
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,2043,234
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1854,465
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1823,842
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,4363,378
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,9403,070
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1365,056
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,0593,144
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,7162,931
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1365,056
Portage, WiUsa 5,6703,523
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8202,995
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0344,993
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,7213,555
Prescott, ArUsa 5,2193,243
Priest River, IdUsa 7,7144,793
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,4722,779
Princeton, InUsa 5,1453,197
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,6582,894
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,3493,945
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,335830
PetaukeZambia 9,7706,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -