Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7612,337
ReconquistaArgentina 3,5152,184
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,0252,501
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,1183,802
RivadaviaArgentina 3,0291,882
RosarioArgentina 3,9402,449
RichmondAustralia 15,5559,666
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,32410,144
RecifeBrazil 2,5971,614
RemansoBrazil 2,0231,257
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,8871,173
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,1201,939
Rio NegroBrazil 3,2182,000
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,3061,433
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6904,778
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4784,026
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,0334,370
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0354,372
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3793,342
RuoqiangChina 14,1438,788
Rafael NunezColombia 2,3461,458
RandersDenmark 8,3525,190
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5161,563
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4701,535
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5894,094
RumipambaEcuador 2,5431,580
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9566,187
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9256,168
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7566,063
RochambeauFrench Guiana 491305
RostockGermany 8,3965,217
RhodesGreece 9,3275,796
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7884,839
ReykhólarIceland 7,5214,673
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4134,606
RamsarIran 11,3247,037
RashtIran 11,2246,974
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2014,475
RadicofaniItaly 8,0404,996
Resia PassItaly 8,0575,007
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1365,056
RivoltoItaly 8,2215,108
Rolle PassItaly 8,1355,055
RomeItaly 8,0745,017
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0495,001
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2495,126
RumoiJapan 14,5919,067
RigaLatvia 9,1905,711
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1165,665
RodriguesMauritius 13,1578,176
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,6508,482
RabatMorocco 6,1993,852
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,29710,127
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5775,330
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4448,354
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4058,330
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3818,315
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4988,388
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4778,375
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2298,221
RivasNicaragua 3,4502,144
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2538,236
RebolyRussia 9,6275,982
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2606,376
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1816,948
RagaSudan 9,0515,624
RashadSudan 9,6305,984
RenkSudan 9,8196,102
RumbekSudan 9,4975,902
RanongThailand 16,88910,495
Roi EtThailand 16,99010,558
RizeTurkey 10,3866,454
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3287,660
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5255,919
RomnyUkraine 9,7746,073
RovnoUkraine 9,2585,753
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0767,504
RochaUruguay 4,0862,539
Racine, WiUsa 5,5003,418
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,4182,745
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5664,080
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5694,082
Reading, PaUsa 4,6912,915
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8524,879
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0464,378
Redding, CaUsa 7,8654,888
Redlands, CaUsa 7,2274,491
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6294,741
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,3173,304
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4902,790
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4902,790
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,6102,865
Rochester, MnUsa 5,8673,646
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0303,126
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,0203,741
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5353,439
Rockville, InUsa 5,2373,255
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,8873,658
Rome, GaUsa 4,6442,886
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4414,002
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9904,965
Roswell, NmUsa 6,1143,799
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,5672,838
Rushville, IlUsa 5,4863,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -