Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6137,838
ShkoderAlbania 8,6475,374
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4694,641
SaltaArgentina 3,1811,977
San AntonioArgentina 4,8723,027
San LuisArgentina 4,0952,545
San RafaelArgentina 4,2942,669
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3992,733
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4532,145
SarmientoArgentina 5,4733,401
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5039,633
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5079,636
SalzburgAustria 8,2675,137
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9346,795
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1186,909
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0686,878
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8403,008
SaveBenin 6,4964,037
Santa CruzBolivia 2,3621,468
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5895,337
SalvadorBrazil 2,5641,593
Santa MariaBrazil 3,5582,211
SantaremBrazil 534332
SantosBrazil 3,0891,920
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,8341,761
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,079670
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,2071,371
Sao JoaquimBrazil 3,4532,146
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,4072,117
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,9541,836
Sao LuisBrazil 1,399869
Sao MateusBrazil 2,9181,813
São PauloBrazil 3,0341,885
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,7901,734
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,8921,176
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,2441,394
SerrinhaBrazil 2,4291,509
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7291,696
SobralBrazil 1,8541,152
SoureBrazil 885550
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,9411,206
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,9842,475
SurubimBrazil 2,5071,558
SadovoBulgaria 9,0905,649
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9475,560
SofiaBulgaria 8,9695,573
SiemreapCambodia 17,19210,683
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6552,893
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3504,567
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8893,038
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8745,514
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6394,747
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1133,177
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2584,510
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6453,508
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9283,684
Scott, SkCanada 7,3934,594
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4243,371
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7742,966
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0453,135
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,4295,859
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3293,933
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3093,921
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8894,903
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6155,353
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1553,204
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9763,092
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2094,480
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2164,484
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9033,046
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1173,180
SalCape Verde 3,9522,456
SantiagoChile 4,2632,649
SewellChile 4,3102,678
ShanghaiChina 16,28610,120
ShantouChina 17,05610,599
ShenyangChina 15,1279,400
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0621,903
Simon BolivarColombia 2,2471,397
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2242,004
SibenikCroatia 8,3865,211
SplitCroatia 8,4245,235
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5965,342
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2725,140
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4581,528
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3141,438
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3751,476
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4711,536
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3831,481
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3661,470
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5001,554
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4091,497
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4811,542
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2741,413
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4021,493
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4991,553
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5471,583
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3571,465
San GabrielEcuador 2,4381,515
SalloumEgypt 9,0385,616
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0555,627
SohagEgypt 9,6636,004
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8906,146
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,8712,406
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,9993,728
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,4625,880
StrasbourgFrance 7,9104,915
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 496308
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 420261
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4076,467
SchleswigGermany 8,2525,128
StuttgartGermany 8,0254,987
SamosGreece 9,2295,735
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0255,608
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9655,571
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2164,484
SiguiriGuinea 5,2583,267
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8632,401
SzegedHungary 8,7605,443
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5195,294
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4734,644
SagarIndia 14,3268,902
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4838,378
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,18911,303
SemnanIran 11,5977,206
ShahroudIran 11,7087,276
ShirazIran 11,6667,250
ShannonIreland 7,0794,399
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7554,819
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3475,187
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5115,289
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9344,931
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7214,798
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3385,182
SigonellaItaly 8,1755,080
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5413,443
SagaJapan 16,0159,952
SaigoJapan 15,6369,716
SakaiJapan 15,7089,761
SakataJapan 15,1639,422
SapporoJapan 14,6919,129
SaseboJapan 16,0359,964
SendaiJapan 15,1929,441
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,0179,953
ShimonosekiJapan 15,9299,898
ShinjoJapan 15,1639,423
ShionomisakiJapan 15,8639,857
ShirakawaJapan 15,3329,527
ShizuokaJapan 15,6169,704
SumotoJapan 15,7949,815
SuttsuJapan 14,7539,168
SuwaJapan 15,5179,642
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,6492,889
SavannakhetLaos 17,03210,584
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1375,678
SiluteLithuania 9,0105,599
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8195,480
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8057,336
SalimaMalawi 10,1246,291
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,89411,741
SibuMalaysia 18,56511,537
SanMali 5,7523,575
SegouMali 5,6123,488
SikassoMali 5,6333,501
St. BrandonMauritius 12,8017,955
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,5632,835
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,3538,919
SainshandMongolia 14,5969,070
SafiMorocco 5,9083,671
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6943,538
SittweMyanmar 15,8049,821
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4848,379
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2075,100
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,3515,811
SaiqOman 12,3047,646
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0577,492
SurOman 12,5017,768
SialkotPakistan 13,5388,413
SibbiPakistan 13,0888,133
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,2151,998
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8811,790
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,67111,602
SandomierzPoland 8,9505,562
SniezkaPoland 8,5375,305
SuwalkiPoland 9,0865,646
SzczecinPoland 8,5335,303
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1623,829
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9843,097
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1091,311
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,3237,657
Satu MareRomania 8,9925,588
SibiuRomania 9,0595,629
SulinaRomania 9,4965,901
SadrinskRussia 11,5737,192
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5855,956
SalekhardRussia 11,1546,931
SaratovRussia 10,6376,610
SejmcanRussia 12,3937,701
SelagoncyRussia 12,3617,681
Simusir IslandRussia 13,9138,646
SkovorodinoRussia 13,7638,553
SmolenskRussia 9,6786,014
SociRussia 10,2966,398
SortovalaRussia 9,6145,974
SuntarRussia 12,8377,977
SurgutRussia 11,7587,307
SverdlovskRussia 11,3697,065
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6616,625
St MaartenSaint Martin 1,9241,196
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,9694,330
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4067,709
SingaporeSingapore 17,74911,029
SliacSlovakia 8,7325,426
SeoulSouth Korea 15,5809,682
SineijuSouth Korea 15,3099,513
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6284,119
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9984,349
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8794,275
SevilleSpain 6,4243,992
SennarSudan 9,9036,154
ShambatSudan 9,7786,076
ShendiSudan 9,8716,134
StenseleSweden 8,9995,592
StockholmSweden 8,8955,528
StorlienSweden 8,7095,412
SundsvallSweden 8,9445,558
SantisSwitzerland 7,9864,963
SongeaTanzania 10,2216,351
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,94610,530
SongkhlaThailand 17,21110,695
Suphan BuriThailand 16,79310,435
Surat ThaniThailand 16,98110,552
SurinThailand 17,06010,601
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2923,910
SokodeTogo 6,3573,950
SfaxTunisia 7,7444,812
SousseTunisia 7,7654,825
SamsunTurkey 10,0326,234
SiirtTurkey 10,5466,554
SivasTurkey 10,1036,278
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,2417,607
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0614,388
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5664,702
SarataUkraine 9,4915,898
SarnyUkraine 9,2985,778
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8406,115
SumyUkraine 9,8596,126
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0427,483
SaltoUruguay 3,7492,330
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,7454,813
Safford, AzUsa 6,5754,086
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,9503,076
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9832,475
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,3553,328
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,0233,743
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,9643,706
Salem, InUsa 5,0983,168
Salem, OrUsa 8,0454,999
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,0454,378
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,6803,530
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,4163,365
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,2064,478
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7974,845
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1091,310
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6104,729
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1263,807
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,4954,658
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,5594,697
Santuck, ScUsa 4,5312,815
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6423,506
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,2472,639
Scott City, KsUsa 6,0643,768
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,4704,021
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0983,168
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0765,019
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0695,014
Sedan, KsUsa 5,6523,512
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0975,032
Selma, AlUsa 4,6382,882
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,6392,883
Seymour, InUsa 5,0983,168
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,9583,081
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8644,266
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,1893,225
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,0043,731
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,1063,795
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,3343,315
Southport, NcUsa 4,2102,616
Sparta, IlUsa 5,2673,273
Spencer, WvUsa 4,8132,991
Spickard, MoUsa 5,6823,531
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7364,807
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9743,713
Springfield, IlUsa 5,3903,350
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,4573,391
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2276,976
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0803,778
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,3543,327
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8173,615
Stamford, CtUsa 4,6772,906
State College, PaUsa 4,8202,995
State University, MsUsa 4,8543,016
State University, NmUsa 6,2733,898
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6372,881
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,6374,125
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,5513,450
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7074,789
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,9443,694
Storrs, CtUsa 4,6932,916
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,3573,329
Summerville, ScUsa 4,2542,644
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8544,881
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,5483,448
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,8863,658
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9673,086
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,5827,819
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,9311,200
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,418881
Santa ElenaVenezuela 632393
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4613,394
SocotraYemen 12,0987,518
SenangaZambia 8,9265,547
SerenjeZambia 9,6495,996
SeshekeZambia 9,0495,623
SolweziZambia 9,2275,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -