Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7897,947
TiranaAlbania 8,6565,379
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,9894,343
TebessaAlgeria 7,5334,681
TimimounAlgeria 6,6454,130
TindoufAlgeria 5,8093,610
TouggourtAlgeria 7,2894,529
TrelewArgentina 5,1363,192
TucumanArgentina 3,3802,100
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,78711,053
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,78811,054
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,80511,064
TibooburraAustralia 16,44410,218
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,90310,503
TshaneBotswana 8,8765,516
TaguatingaBrazil 1,9361,203
TarauacaBrazil 2,0091,248
TauaBrazil 1,9521,213
TefeBrazil 1,155717
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,7351,700
TeresinaBrazil 1,6701,038
TracuateuaBrazil 1,068663
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,6001,616
TriunfoBrazil 2,2711,411
TucuruiBrazil 957595
TuriacuBrazil 1,252778
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9744,955
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6935,402
Teslin, YtCanada 9,0665,634
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0634,389
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9814,960
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0344,371
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0393,753
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6963,540
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3645,198
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1533,202
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,1683,212
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1203,182
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5194,051
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9633,084
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8693,025
TaiyuanChina 15,4309,588
TaoyuanChina 16,96710,543
TengchongChina 15,9129,888
TønderDenmark 8,2265,111
TylstrupDenmark 8,3735,203
TystofteDenmark 8,3865,211
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4491,522
TahrirEgypt 9,5615,941
TantaEgypt 9,5905,959
TallinEstonia 9,2615,755
TartuEstonia 9,3545,813
TampereFinland 9,2465,745
TurkuFinland 9,1505,686
ToulonFrance 7,5894,716
ToulouseFrance 7,2654,515
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9706,196
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4666,504
TchibanGabon 7,4654,639
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7446,676
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8874,901
TamaleGhana 6,1373,813
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9115,537
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8315,487
TimehriGuyana 540335
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6782,285
TelaHonduras 3,7662,340
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6609,110
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6609,110
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,05811,843
TabrizIran 10,9206,786
TeheranIran 11,4097,090
Tel AvivIsrael 9,9566,187
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4315,239
TarvisioItaly 8,2755,142
TermoliItaly 8,2765,143
TorinoItaly 7,7944,843
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7934,843
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9764,956
TrevicoItaly 8,2755,142
TrevisoItaly 8,1475,063
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2665,137
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7904,841
TabouIvory Coast 5,3973,354
TadotsuJapan 15,8319,838
TakadaJapan 15,4039,572
TakamatsuJapan 15,8199,830
TakayamaJapan 15,5339,653
TanegashimaJapan 16,27910,116
TatenoJapan 15,4439,597
TateyamaJapan 15,5619,670
TokushimaJapan 15,8339,838
TokyoJapan 15,4959,629
TomakomaiJapan 14,7299,153
TottoriJapan 15,6919,750
ToyamaJapan 15,4779,618
ToyookaJapan 15,6709,738
TsuJapan 15,7059,759
TsurugaJapan 15,6229,708
TsuyamaJapan 15,7419,782
TurgayKazakhstan 11,8737,378
TripoliLebanon 10,0286,231
TobrukLibya 8,9205,543
TripoliLibya 7,9254,925
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0715,637
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7067,274
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4117,091
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0946,894
ThyoloMalawi 10,2016,339
TawauMalaysia 19,02011,819
TessalitMali 6,4854,030
TimbuktuMali 6,0043,731
TombMali 6,0043,731
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1753,216
TacubayaMexico 5,0723,152
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,0383,131
TarialanMongolia 13,8808,625
TosontsengelMongolia 13,8258,591
TsetserlegMongolia 14,0708,743
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5059,014
TangierMorocco 6,3463,943
TarfayaMorocco 5,3783,342
TazaMorocco 6,4404,002
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,11710,015
TaungooMyanmar 16,19110,062
ThandweMyanmar 16,0339,963
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9589,295
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4688,369
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4738,372
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3148,274
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3748,311
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3458,293
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4658,368
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4418,353
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5288,406
TahouaNiger 6,8534,258
TillaberyNiger 6,4384,000
TaejonNorth Korea 15,7109,762
TromsoNorway 9,1965,715
TrondheimNorway 8,6355,366
ThumraitOman 12,0387,481
TacnaPeru 2,7461,707
TarapotoPeru 2,4661,532
TrujilloPeru 2,8121,747
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,51611,506
TorunPoland 8,7825,457
TimisoaraRomania 8,8415,494
TambovRussia 10,2996,400
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,3087,649
TaraRussia 12,0877,511
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,6697,251
TermezRussia 12,7177,903
TernejRussia 14,6199,084
TobolskRussia 11,7067,274
TomskRussia 12,5987,828
Tot’MaRussia 10,2766,386
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8916,768
TuapseRussia 10,2356,360
TuraRussia 12,3667,685
TurukhanskRussia 11,9217,408
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5886,580
TortosaSpain 7,0814,400
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1219,396
TokerSudan 10,3176,411
TartousSyria 10,0336,235
TaipeiTaiwan 16,97210,547
TaboraTanzania 9,8956,149
TakThailand 16,55310,286
TrangThailand 17,09610,624
TabligboTogo 6,3843,967
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,2683,895
TunisTunisia 7,7554,819
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4437,111
TireeUk 7,4294,617
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6324,743
TernopilUkraine 9,2155,726
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,9452,451
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,5132,804
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0036,216
Talladega, AlUsa 4,6382,882
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,3302,691
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,0202,498
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,3542,706
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6642,898
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,8213,617
Temple, TxUsa 5,3993,355
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,7882,975
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,7122,928
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,1133,177
Toledo, IaUsa 5,7583,578
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,1873,224
Tooele, UtUsa 7,0624,388
Topeka, KsUsa 5,7353,564
Towanda, PaUsa 4,8503,014
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,2453,881
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,5532,829
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,6324,121
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,5733,463
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,7652,961
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0553,762
TashkentUzbekistan 12,6817,880
TumeremoVenezuela 831516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -