Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,4424,003
UaupesBrazil 1,260783
UbatubaBrazil 3,0881,919
UberabaBrazil 2,5961,613
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7884,840
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,7458,541
UpernavikGreenland 7,8464,876
UummannaqGreenland 7,6164,732
UdineItaly 8,2375,119
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0525,004
UenoJapan 15,7139,764
UnzendakeJapan 16,0739,988
UrakawaJapan 14,7319,154
UshibukaJapan 16,13610,027
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,4039,572
UwajimaJapan 15,9739,926
UkmergeLithuania 9,2175,727
UtenaLithuania 9,2725,762
UlaangomMongolia 13,4738,372
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,1958,821
UlgiiMongolia 13,4488,357
UliastaiMongolia 13,8638,614
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5258,404
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,3538,919
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,5449,659
UfaRussia 11,1766,945
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,7956,708
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,8078,580
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5887,822
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,6728,496
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6116,594
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,6407,855
Ust-MajaRussia 12,9958,076
Ust-OlojRussia 11,8737,378
Umm BeninSudan 9,9416,177
UmeňSweden 9,1155,664
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,14610,655
Udon ThaniThailand 16,82510,455
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,58510,306
UrfaTurkey 10,2766,385
UsakTurkey 9,4495,872
Uman’Ukraine 9,5425,929
UzgorodUkraine 8,9585,567
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,8273,000
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,0933,165
Urbana, IlUsa 5,2983,292
Urbana, OhUsa 5,0593,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -