Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6279,711
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,81910,451
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5499,662
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,77710,425
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,27310,733
WoomeraAustralia 16,53010,272
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47811,483
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7273,559
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,1823,220
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8535,501
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2035,719
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3333,314
Windsor, OnCanada 5,2013,232
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5744,085
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0894,405
WillemstadCuraçao 1,8131,127
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0136,843
WajimaJapan 15,4159,579
WakamatsuJapan 15,3079,512
WakayamaJapan 15,7989,817
WakkanaiJapan 14,4398,973
WajirKenya 10,6706,631
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1065,037
WindhoekNamibia 8,3705,201
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2878,257
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3198,277
WaimateNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,299
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3648,305
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7188,524
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2808,252
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,418
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3978,325
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,389
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4958,386
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5798,438
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4318,346
WintonNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,449
WarsawPoland 8,9235,545
WroclawPoland 8,6255,360
WonsanSouth Korea 15,3989,568
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8856,143
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6375,988
WauSudan 9,3105,785
WaddingtonUk 7,5864,714
Waco, TxUsa 5,4163,366
Wake IslandUsa 14,7799,184
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,0463,757
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,0193,740
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,5782,845
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7334,805
Walnut, IlUsa 5,5733,463
Warren, OhUsa 4,9903,101
Warren, PaUsa 4,9843,097
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,4143,364
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,6002,859
Washington, IaUsa 5,6233,494
Washington, InUsa 5,1593,206
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,9953,104
Watertown, NyUsa 5,0483,137
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2193,864
Watertown, WiUsa 5,5913,474
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,2013,232
Waverly, OhUsa 4,9233,059
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,2512,642
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,7862,974
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,9233,059
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,5253,433
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,4333,376
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,9013,046
West Chester, PaUsa 4,6622,897
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,7462,328
West Point, GaUsa 4,5692,839
West Point, NyUsa 4,6772,906
White Hall, IlUsa 5,3493,324
Whitestown, InUsa 5,1783,218
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,6463,509
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,7763,590
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8534,880
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,7792,970
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,4272,751
Williamson, WvUsa 4,7822,972
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,8212,996
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8374,248
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,6622,897
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,6122,866
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,2272,627
Windsor, IlUsa 5,2843,284
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,8222,996
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,9573,702
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5124,668
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1823,842
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,3872,726
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7154,173
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,4702,778
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,6742,905
Wooster, OhUsa 5,0213,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -