Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7346,670
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0726,881
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9456,801
YaoundeCameroon 7,4924,655
YokoCameroon 7,5844,713
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7342,942
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2275,112
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9594,324
YanjiChina 14,9729,304
YichangChina 16,11310,013
YinchuanChina 15,1349,404
YiningChina 13,3558,299
YariguiesColombia 2,0491,273
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3951,488
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5041,556
YazdIran 11,7687,313
YakushimaJapan 16,32210,143
YamagataJapan 15,2139,454
YamaguchiJapan 15,8969,878
YokkaichiJapan 15,6819,744
YokohamaJapan 15,5249,647
YonagoJapan 15,7189,767
YonagunijimaJapan 17,04510,592
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,98711,177
YeMyanmar 16,54010,278
YolaNigeria 7,5994,722
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,8879,872
YurimaguasPeru 2,4141,500
YekaterinburgRussia 11,3717,066
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,2498,855
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9267,411
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9124,917
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4405,866
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1374,435
York, PaUsa 4,7072,925
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,9973,105
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,9724,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -