Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4877,760
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,2395,120
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,8836,763
Ze DocaBrazil 1,333828
ZhengzhouChina 15,7669,797
ZhijiangChina 16,37410,175
ZagrebCroatia 8,4385,243
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1105,040
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7005,406
ZahedanIran 12,4477,735
ZanjanIran 11,1386,921
ZacatecasMexico 5,5183,429
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,7639,174
ZinderNiger 7,2434,501
ZhobPakistan 13,1568,175
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,97511,791
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,97711,792
ZamoscPoland 9,0545,626
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5535,315
ZigalovoRussia 13,4428,353
ZiganskRussia 12,3447,670
ZyryankaRussia 12,1577,555
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0014,350
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9344,930
ZanzibarTanzania 10,6056,590
ZonguldakTurkey 9,6566,000
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8966,150
ZitomirUkraine 9,4395,866
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,7206,040
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7096,033
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,9884,342
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,9033,668
ZambeziZambia 8,8855,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -