Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tirios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tirios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tirios with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,0388,102
GhazniAfghanistan 12,9728,061
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0634,389
General PicoArgentina 4,2942,669
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,9272,440
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7422,947
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2819,496
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89810,500
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,43810,836
GrazAustria 8,4255,235
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8786,760
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,9946,832
GomelBelarus 9,6025,967
GrodnoBelarus 9,1505,686
GaranhunsBrazil 2,4831,543
GoianiaBrazil 2,2261,383
GoiasBrazil 2,1161,315
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8001,740
GrajauBrazil 1,381858
GuairaBrazil 2,9311,821
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,0171,254
GuaratingaBrazil 2,7721,722
GarouaCameroon 7,7004,785
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1973,229
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9344,309
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Golden, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Goose, NfCanada 5,6963,540
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,5023,419
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1235,048
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8353,005
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0543,140
GanzhouChina 16,74310,404
GuangzhouChina 16,96310,541
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4831,543
GuayaquilEcuador 2,7051,681
GonderEthiopia 10,3216,413
GourdonFrance 7,3134,545
GrenobleFrance 7,6504,754
GeisenheimGermany 7,9844,961
GorlitzGermany 8,4955,279
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4113,984
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,0362,508
GeorgetownGuyana 564351
GoaIndia 14,1528,794
GuwahatiIndia 15,3159,517
GelaItaly 8,1085,038
GenoaItaly 7,8574,882
GhediItaly 7,9974,970
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4105,226
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1815,083
GrossetoItaly 7,9794,959
GrottaglieItaly 8,4445,247
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8034,849
GuidoniaItaly 8,0935,029
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5603,455
GifuJapan 15,6279,711
GaoMali 6,3073,919
GuamMariana Islands 17,13710,649
GuadalajaraMexico 5,5283,435
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,3333,314
GuaymasMexico 6,4834,029
GaluutMongolia 14,0938,758
GemertNetherlands 7,8944,906
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2248,217
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2228,217
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,483
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3758,311
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2988,263
GayaNiger 6,6294,119
GardermoenNorway 8,5465,310
GeiloNorway 8,4115,227
GdanskPoland 8,8125,476
GalatiRomania 9,3625,818
Gor’KijRussia 10,4036,464
GorznyjRussia 10,7786,697
GridinoRussia 9,8146,099
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4547,118
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,5334,059
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3014,537
GijonSpain 6,7514,195
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1305,674
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0936,272
GoteborgSweden 8,5085,287
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5035,284
GothenburgSweden 8,5085,287
GunnarnSweden 9,0225,606
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7184,796
GabesTunisia 7,6724,768
GafsaTunisia 7,5704,704
GiresunTurkey 10,2096,344
GoztepeTurkey 9,4345,862
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7467,299
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,6607,246
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5194,672
GajvoronUkraine 9,5125,911
GeniceskUkraine 9,8886,145
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,7812,971
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,3016,401
Galva, IlUsa 5,5123,426
Galveston, TxUsa 5,0893,162
Geneva, NeUsa 6,0233,743
Genoa, NeUsa 6,0233,743
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0274,367
Glenville, WvUsa 4,7992,982
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8933,040
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4524,631
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,3322,692
Goodland, KsUsa 6,1913,847
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,1633,830
Grafton, NdUsa 6,4263,993
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,8953,042
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,0423,755
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,7044,166
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,3883,348
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9634,948
Gravette, ArUsa 5,4813,406
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3034,538
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6613,518
Greenfield, InUsa 5,1783,218
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,7812,971
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,5032,798
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,9403,070
Greenville, MsUsa 5,0033,109
Greenville, OhUsa 5,1203,182
Greenville, PaUsa 4,9403,070
Greenville, TxUsa 5,4103,362
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,5362,819
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,4752,781
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,4473,385
Groton, CtUsa 4,6032,860
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,7636,067
GuanareVenezuela 1,7021,057
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,7371,079
GuiriaVenezuela 1,166724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -